Home

Twitter Users: 
Follow us on Twitter @K_P_Schools

Next Week’s Events: 
Monday, 10/3/16 Junior Varsity Volleyball Triangular at Rock County at 4:00pm
Monday, 10/3/16 Junior High Football at Stuart at 5:00pm
Tuesday, 10/4/16 Varsity Volleyball Tournament at Stuart at 4:00pm
Wednesday, 10/5/16 Livestock Judging Clinic at Valentine
Thursday, 10/6/16 Varsity Volleyball Tournament at St. Mary’s
Thursday, 10/6/16 Junior High Volleyball at Ainsworth at 6:00pm
Friday, 10/7/16 Varsity Football at Stuart at 7:00pm

This Week’s Events: 
Monday, 9/26/16 Drama/Sppech at Valentine at 8:00am
Monday, 9/26/16 Cross Country at Kearney(no Junior High) at 4:00pm
Monday, 9/26/16 One-act field trip in Valentine at 8:00am
Monday, 9/26/16 Miles of Smiles in Springview at 9:00am
Monday, 9/26/16 Junior High volleyball in Springview vs Boyd County at 3:00pm
Monday, 9/26/16 Junior High football in Springview vs Boyd County at 4:00pm
Monday, 9/26/16 Junior Varsity volleyball in Springview vs Boyd County at 4:00pm
Monday, 9/26/16 Junior Varsity football in Springview vs Boyd County at 6:00pm
Tuesday, 9/27/16 K-6 football and volleyball practice 3:30pm
Tuesday-Wednesday, 9/27/16-9/28/16 FFA State Range Judging
Tuesday, 9/27/16 Varsity volleball Triangular at Valentine at 6:00pm
Tuesday, 9/27/16 Junior Varsity volleyball Triangular at Valentine at 6:00pm
Wednesday, 9/28/16 Health Checks 9:00am
Thursday, 9/29/16 Cross Country at West Holt at 4:00pm
Thursday, 9/29/16 Junior Varisty volleyball at Ewing at 4:30pm
Thursday, 9/29/16 Varisty volleyball at Ewing at 5:30pm
Thursday, 9/29/16 Football in Springview at 7:00pm
Friday, 9/30/23 K-6 Football and Volleyball practice 3:30pm
Friday, 9/30/23 K-6 K-6 Resource Day 10:20-2:20pm
Saturday, 10/1/16 Junior High Volleyball at Ainsworth at 10:00am

ffa

District Range Judging Results
September 13, 2016 Thedford, NE

Senior Team: Ty, Kylin, Kristine, and Ashley

  • Team Placing: 3rd
  • Individual Placing: Kylin-6th, Ty-10th, Kristine-19th, Ashley-20th

There were 67 competitors in the Senior division.

Junior Team: Jakob, George, Sage, Colton

  • Team Placing: 23rd
  • Individual Placing:

Alternate Junior Team Members: Brandon, Zak, Sydney, Kiley
Alternate Junior Team Member Placing: Sydney-59th

There were 118 competitors in the Junior division.

Click on the link to view the 2016-2017 KPCS Student-Parent Handbook!
2016-2017 KPCS Student-Parent Handbook

Click on the link to view the 2016-2017 KPCS Calendar!
2016-2017 KPCS Calendar